Online admission is open for class Nursery, LKG, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9 and 11

Student Council

Student Council is a student ruling body designed to promote leadership among students and foster communication between students, educators and the school administration.

The broader purpose of school council is to encourage students to participate in the working of the school, have a platform to voice their opinions and foster the spirit of the school community at large.

The student council members are elected or nominated after a critical evaluation of their contribution in all spheres of their schooling – scholastic, co-scholastic and non-scholastic.

1. House of Wisdom

House Of Wisdom

2. House of Strength

House Of Strength

3. House of Harmony

House Of Harmony

4. House of Perfection

House Of Perfection

STUDENT COUNCIL LIST

STUDENT COUNCIL - 2023-24
Position Name
Head Boy Vedant Agarwal Speech by the Head Boy
Head Girl Priyamvada Singh Speech by the Head Girl
Vice Head Boy Kavyansh Gupta Speech by the Vice Head Boy
Vice Head Girl Shivanya Vardhan Speech by the Vice Head Girl
Sports Captain Mrigendra Singh
Performing Arts Deviyanshi Jain
Literary Captain English Kushali Singh
Literary Captain Hindi Mishti Srivastava
HOUSE- WISDOM - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Suhani Bansal Class 12
Vice Captain Shreya Rastogi Class 12
PREFECTS
Aditi Singh Class 12
Dev Aditya Class 12
Gaurav Srivastava Class 12
Kashish Malhan Class 12
Mrityunjay Nayak Class 12
Prakhar Pandey Class 12
Prakhar Tewari Class 12
Shumbhavi Yadav Class 12
Aarav Kapoor Class 11
Abhijay Singh Class 11
Aishwarya Khanna Class 11
Aman Bhargava Class 11
Anushka Srivastava Class 11
Dhwaj Sinha Class 11
Gauri Singh Class 11
Krinali Nayak Class 11
Nilesh Pandey Class 11
Nivedita Singh Class 11
Rishit Mishra Class 11
Shambhavi Agarwal Class 11
Shauryaditya Tiwari Class 11
Shreya Agarwal Class 11
Yash Verma Class 11
Yashwardhan Sengar Class 11
Zoya Khan Class 11
Pari Jakhodia Class 10
Parth Sarthi Class 10
Pranvi Shahi Class 10
Sarthak Mishra Class 10
Shivam Singh Class 10
Vibhav Kumar Class 10
Abhyudaya P Singh Class 9
Adarsh Yadav Class 9
Aditya Rai Class 9
Ananya Soni Class 9
Jigisha Tripathi Class 9
Krishna Singhal Class 9
Kusuka Singh Class 9
Renie Rastogi Class 9
Riddhima Goel Class 9
Samarth Rai Class 9
Shivangi Singh Class 9
Subi Bano Class 9
Aaradhya Jain Class 8
Aarika Choudhary Class 8
Adya Saraswat Class 8
Amogh Singh Class 8
Avani Shandhilya Class 8
Karthik Agarwal Class 8
Pavni Agarwal Class 8
Shanaya Agarwal Class 8
Taarini Tandon Class 8
Tavisha Gattani Class 8
Varchasv Raizada Class 8
Yasar Alavi Class 8
HOUSE- STRENGTH - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Shriya Dwivedi Class 12
Vice Captain Amisha Williams Class 12
PREFECTS
Aartika Gupta Class 12
Amulya Prasad Class 12
Ananya Tripathi Class 12
Bhavya Karandhar Class 12
Riddhi Kalra Class 12
Samiya Singhal Class 12
Shreshtha Goel Class 12
Suyash Pandey Class 12
Aadya Saxena Class 11
Aadya Tondon Class 11
Aarna Misra Class 11
Arpita Tripathi Class 11
Chaitanya Singhal Class 11
Gayatri Chopra Class 11
Ishanvi Bansal Class 11
Khushi Rastogi Class 11
Manish Kumar Prajapati Class 11
Pulkit Pathak Class 11
Riddhima Gupta Class 11
Riddhima Singh Sengar Class 11
Rudrakshi Agarwal Class 11
Tanay Chandra Class 11
Vani Singh Class 11
Veda Jain Class 11
Vedant Katyaayan Class 11
Aunika Srivastava Class 10
Aviral Khanna Class 10
Ojasvi Agarwal Class 10
Saksam Singh Class 10
Samriddhi Jain Class 10
Sanvi Singh Class 10
Adwika Srivastava Class 9
Animesh Narayan Singh Class 9
Aryan Bansal Class 9
Divyash Baiswar Class 9
Karnika Singh Class 9
Manya Singh Class 9
Mariam Class 9
Ritika Dubey Class 9
Saranya Singh Class 9
Shivi Singh Class 9
Shreyash Pal Singh Class 9
Tanisha Shrivastava Class 9
Avni Bajpai Class 8
Darsh Singh Class 8
Devyani Maheswari Class 8
Gattik Class 8
Gauri Srivastava Class 8
Ilma Tauqeer Class 8
Ishita Srivastava Class 8
Kavya Singh Class 8
Punya Goel Class 8
Sayuri Sinha Class 8
Shreyas Seth Class 8
Spandan Rai Class 8
HOUSE- HARMONY - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Eshita Singh Class 12
Vice Captain Sanidhya Agraj Class 12
PREFECTS
Aprajita Pal Class 12
Areesha Rais Class 12
Avinash Srivastava Class 12
Dev Pratap Singh Class 12
Ishita Garg Class 12
Nitya Mehrotra Class 12
Pawni Rastogi Class 12
Vageesha Negi Class 12
Aadya Saxena Class 11
Ateebi Sharma Class 11
Isha Jain Class 11
Ishaan Srivastava Class 11
Ishanya Agarwal Class 11
Kanak Sachdeva Class 11
Kashish Gupta Class 11
Kashvi Ratna Class 11
Mahira Naeem Class 11
Maitreya Dwivedi Class 11
Priyanshi Srivastava Class 11
Purnya Kapoor Class 11
Samriddhi Yadav Class 11
Sidhant Puthan Class 11
Shreya Singh Class 11
Sukriti Mishra Class 11
Yash Vardhan Singh Class 11
Angel Srivastava Class 10
Kartikey Chaudhary Class 10
Sanvi Agarwal Class 10
Vansh Gupta Class 10
Vatsala Singh Class 10
Yuvraj Gupta Class 10
Ashhar Abidi Class 9
Aurko Daw Class 9
Ayan Khan Class 9
Bhavya Chaudhary Class 9
Guneet Kaur Class 9
Kavish Dua Class 9
Priyanshi Srivastava Class 9
Sargun Bhalla Class 9
Shaurya Sahu Class 9
Udeesha Singh Class 9
Vaibhavi Gupta Class 9
Sudev Nair Class 9
Aishani Nigam Class 8
Aratika Gupta Class 8
Arya Vardhan Class 8
Himshika Srivastava Class 8
Lavanya Vikram Singh Class 8
Mitanshi Rai Class 8
Pakhi Singh Chauhan Class 8
Shreya Agawal Class 8
Tanmay Khatri Class 8
Vidhushi Srivastava Class 8
Vihaan Gupta Class 8
Zainab Class 8
HOUSE- PERFECTON - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Saanvi Arya Class 12
Vice Captain Aditya Dev Sinha Class 12
PREFECTS
Aditya Jain Class 12
Anjali Singh Class 12
Ansaf Khan Class 12
Gargi Sharma Class 12
Ishika Singh Class 12
Mitansh Rai Class 12
Vaibhavi Pratap Singh Class 12
Sharvi Amrit Class 11
Adiva Shukla Class 11
Ananya Jain Class 11
Ansh Verma Class 11
Avni Pandey Class 11
Bhavya Verma Class 11
Chimai Jain Class 11
Dhrati Tiwari Class 11
Ekaansh Singh Class 11
Janhavi Rai Class 11
Kanak Sachdeva Class 11
Maan Ghidia Class 11
Neonika Bansal Class 11
Shardul Veer Class 11
Sumanyu Srivastava Class 11
Vasundhara Priyadarshini Class 11
Harsh Govind Class 10
Raghunath Bhasin Class 10
Ridhima Pandey Class 10
Shardul Singh Class 10
Siddhi Tripathi Class 10
Syed Zain Akbar Class 10
Misha Singh Class 9
Aarna Trivedi Class 9
Aarna Tiwari Class 9
Ashwina Singh Class 9
Asmita Rai Class 9
Ayaan Ahmad Class 9
Bhagnesh Raghav Class 9
Jahnavi Singh Class 9
Misha Singh Class 9
Naman Kumar Class 9
Samrat Gupta Class 9
Samriddhi Maurya Class 9
Shambhavi Khanna Class 9
Aadvika Singh Class 8
Abhedya Singh Class 8
Adya Ghidia Class 8
Ammolik Batra Class 8
Anvesha Gupta Class 8
Atharv Rastogi Class 8
Pankhuri Agarwal Class 8
Rishita Srivastava Class 8
Rudra Singh Class 8
Shaurya Tewari Class 8
Shubh Narain Class 8
Yashita Yadav Class 8