"School and admin office will be closed from October 1st to 5th on account of Dussehra | ADMISSION CLOSED. Admission information contact:- 8176875763; principal@jaipuria.com"

Student Council

Student Council is a student ruling body designed to promote leadership among students and foster communication between students, educators and the school administration.

The broader purpose of school council is to encourage students to participate in the working of the school, have a platform to voice their opinions and foster the spirit of the school community at large.

The student council members are elected or nominated after a critical evaluation of their contribution in all spheres of their schooling – scholastic, co-scholastic and non-scholastic.

House Of Wisdom

House Of Strength

House Of Harmony

House Of Perfection

STUDENT COUNCIL LIST

STUDENT COUNCIL - 2022-23
Position Name
Head Boy Jayesh Khare Speech by the Head Boy
Head Girl Lavanya Singh Speech by the Head Girl
Vice Head Boy Sarthak Agarwal Speech by the Vice Head Boy
Vice Head Girl Aditi Singh Speech by the Vice Head Girl
Sports Captain Arunima Misra
Performing Arts Mandvi Karn
Literary Captain English Aanya Singh
Literary Captain Hindi Janki U Tandon
HOUSE- WISDOM - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Vishvesh Tiwari Class 12
Vice Captain Akshat Raj Class 12
PREFECTS
Aranya Raj Class 12
Aditya Dixit Class 12
Akus Kaur Class 12
Yashi Dixit Class 12
Shambhavi Verma Class 12
Varalika Lavania Class 12
Vidisha Tatraiya Class 12
Jaanvi Agarwal Class 12
Aditya Mishra Class 11
Dev Aditya Class 11
Gaurav Srivastava Class 11
Suhani Bansal Class 11
Priyamvada Singh Class 11
Mrityunjay Nayak Class 11
Prakhar Pandey Class 11
Shambhavi Yadav Class 11
Prakhar Tewari Class 11
Tashbeeb Jafar Class 11
Shreya Nigam Class 11
Ramayani Sharma Class 11
Aditi Singh Class 11
Kushagra Tewari Class 11
Rachit Srivastava Class 11
Aman Bhargava Class 10
Zoya Khan Class 10
Krinali Nayak Class 10
Gauri Mishra Class 10
Anushka Srivastava Class 10
Dhwaj Sinha Class 10
Ishita Dubey Class 9
Pari Jakhodia Class 9
Sarthak Mishra Class 9
Suvigya Pratap Singh Class 9
Akul Bhardwaj Class 9
Parth Sarthi Class 9
Shivam Singh Class 9
Pranvi Shahi Class 9
Vibhav Kumar Class 9
Anirudh Bhardwaj Class 9
Abhuday Pratap Singh Class 9
Shashwat Vikram Class 9
Anwesh Sarthak Class 8
Kartiki Singh Class 8
Aditya Rai Class 8
Shivangi Singh Class 8
Riddhima Goel Class 8
Ananya Kapoor Class 8
Jigisha Tripathi Class 8
Samarth Rai Class 8
Renie Rastogi Class 8
Kusuka Singh Class 8
Ananya Soni Class 8
Krisha Singhal Class 8
HOUSE- WISDOM - JUNIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Shashwat Srivastava Class 4
Vice Captain Pehal Mahajan Class 4
PREFECTS
Geet Saran Class 4
Parnika Class 4
Abhav Agarwal Class 4
Avniel Pandey Class 4
Shivaay Mishra Class 4
Elakshi Verma Class 4
Vanshika Srivastava Class 4
Anisha Agarwal Class 3
Aadhya Rawat Class 3
Ojaswi Vardhan Class 3
HOUSE- STRENGTH - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Divyanshi Porwal Class 12
Vice Captain Aditiya Kasaudhan Class 12
PREFECTS
Rachit Tiwari Class 12
Aanya Singh Class 12
Faiza Naeem Class 12
Ritika Ghosh Class 12
Shambhavi Singh Class 12
Niharika Srivastava Class 12
Aakriti Singh Class 12
Bhagyashreewary Gupta Class 12
Riddhi Kalra Class 11
Shivanya Vardhan Class 11
Suyash Pandey Class 11
Adhyan Garg Class 11
Vidit Tandon Class 11
Yuvakshi Rastogi Class 11
Shreya Dwivedi Class 11
Amisha Williams Class 11
Samiya Singhal Class 11
Astha Tiwari Class 11
Vedant Agarwal Class 11
Anuj Vishesh Class 11
Akshat Pandey Class 11
Vedant Murarka Class 11
Shlok Kapoor Class 11
Palak Tripathi Class 10
Arpita Tripathi Class 10
Atharv Singh Class 10
Aadya Tandon Class 10
Utkarsh Verma Class 10
Vedant Katyaayan Class 10
Ojasvi Agarwal Class 9
Aarit Somvanshi Class 9
Aunika Srivastava Class 9
Devansh Tiwari Class 9
Suryansh Rastogi Class 9
Vartika Taneja Class 9
Atharv Mehrotra Class 9
Saksham Singh Class 9
Shaurya Grover Class 9
Samriddhi Jain Class 9
Anvesha Singh Class 9
Saanvi Singh Class 9
Aryan Bansal Class 8
Shivi Singh Class 8
Manya Singh Class 8
Saranya Singh Class 8
Advika Srivastava Class 8
Karnika Singh Class 8
Ritika Dubey Class 8
Mariam Class 8
Avni Patel Class 8
Yashasvi Singh Class 8
Swarnima Upadhyay Class 8
Tanisha Srivastava Class 8
HOUSE- STRENGTH - JUNIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Keertana Vijesh Class 4
Vice Captain Pankhuri Jain Class 4
PREFECTS
Palak Waldiya Class 4
Aaradhya Singh Class 4
Advika Jain Class 4
Advik Jaiswal Class 4
Deepakshi Bhardwaj Class 4
Aarav Goel Class 4
Myra Parmar Class 4
Subaan Pandey Class 3
Urjit Class 3
Reyansh Bajpai Class 3
HOUSE- HARMONY - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Saksham Upadhyay Class 12
Vice Captain Harsh Nath Jha Class 12
PREFECTS
Ananya Bajpai Class 12
Yashi Srivastava Class 12
Mansi Pandey Class 12
Khushi Mishra Class 12
Kavya Chaudhary Class 12
Ansh Chaudhary Class 12
Nachiketa Narain Class 12
Kratika Bansal Class 12
Dev Pratap Singh Class 11
Bharat Asthana Class 11
Eshita Singh Class 11
Ishita Garg Class 11
Suhani Singh Class 11
Aditya Tiwari Class 11
Nitya Mehrotra Class 11
Aprajita Pal Class 11
Tavishi Jain Class 11
Ayushi Yadav Class 11
Gazi Class 11
Sanidhya Agraj Class 11
Avinash Srivastava Class 11
Shaurya Agarwal Class 11
Yuvraj Srivastava Class 11
Isha Jain Class 10
Mahirah Naeem Class 10
Sukriti Misra Class 10
Kashvi Ratna Class 10
Ishanya Agarwal Class 10
Maitreya Class 10
Kartikey Chaudhary Class 9
Vansh Gupta Class 9
Shriya Singh Class 9
Yoshita Rai Class 9
Angel Srivastava Class 9
Sanvi Agarwal Class 9
Navya Singh Class 9
Yuvraj Class 9
Vatsala Class 9
Abhigyan Suryavanshi Class 9
Ramayra Sahu Class 9
Aagasthya Mishra Class 9
Kavish Dua Class 8
Guneet Kaur Class 8
Vaibhav Mishra Class 8
Vansh Gupta Class 8
Sudev Nair Class 8
Shatakshi Gupta Class 8
Sargun Bhalla Class 8
Ansh Kumar Class 8
Vaibhavi Gupta Class 8
Mani Dixit Class 8
Shashank Chaubey Class 8
Udeesha Singh Class 8
Ashi Gupta Class 8
HOUSE- HARMONY - JUNIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Swastik Verma Class 4
Vice Captain Aadit Verma Class 4
PREFECTS
Shanvita Agarwal Class 4
Arnav Mehrotra Class 4
Sarthak Raj Class 4
Ishanvi Soni Class 4
Aditya Pratap Singh Class 4
Aaryash Shreshtha Class 4
Kushagra Srivastava Class 4
Atharv Jindal Class 3
Evita Pant Class 3
Parth Singhal Class 3
HOUSE- PERFECTON - MIDDLE & SENIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Anshika Suryavanshi Class 12
Vice Captain Divya Srivastava Class 12
PREFECTS
Vanshika Agarwal Class 12
Shyam Agarwal Class 12
Vriddhi Jain Class 12
Shreyansh Krishna Class 12
Avantika Shukla Class 12
Aneka Srivastav Class 12
Honey Agarwal Class 12
Purwanshika Dutt Class 12
Aaditya Jain Class 11
Saanvi Aarya Class 11
Arisha Khan Class 11
Ridhima Tekwani Class 11
Maneesh Awasthi Class 11
Rimsha Siddiqui Class 11
Sharvi Amrit Class 11
Ishaan Srivastav Class 11
Mitansh Rai Class 11
Akshat Rastogi Class 11
Aarush Srivastav Class 11
Kushagra Tiwari Class 11
Aditya Dev Sinha Class 11
Anuradha Giri Class 11
Dhrati Tewari Class 10
Ananya Jain Class 10
Aadrika Agarwal Class 10
Ekaansh Singh Class 10
Shifa Tauqeer Khan Class 10
Neonika Bansal Class 10
Harsh Govind Class 10
Shardul Singh Class 9
Raghunath Bhasin Class 9
Palak Bhandari Class 9
Aaditri Singh Class 9
Ananya Srivastav Class 9
Shikhar P Singh Class 9
Shreya Goel Class 9
Syed Zain Akbar Class 9
Siddhi Tripathi Class 9
Ishani Singh Class 9
Harsh Agarwal Class 9
Ridhima Pandey Class 9
Asmita Rai Class 8
Ayaan Ahmad Class 8
Misha Singh Class 8
Aarna Trivedi Class 8
Jaanvi Singh Class 8
Ankit Sood Class 8
Anushree Tripathy Class 8
Aarna Tiwari Class 8
Raghav Bhagnesh Class 8
Naman Kumar Class 8
Shaurya Deep Verma Class 8
Suryansh Pratap Singh Class 8
HOUSE- PERFECTION - JUNIOR SCHOOL
House Captain Gunashree Class 4
Vice Captain Saanvi Shree Class 4
PREFECTS
Vinayak Pratap Singh Class 4
Nishka Upadhyay Class 4
Lavanya Garg Class 4
Arnav Diwedi Class 4
Vanshika Srivastava Class 4
Shrihith Class 4
Arohi Gupta Class 4
Raghav Pandey Class 3
Anvi Class 3
Akshaj Deep Class 3